Privacy Policy

Information Collection
This web site (”Web Site”) is operated by Exuma Technologies, Inc. (”DockMaster” or “RVMaster” “we” or “us”). Exuma deems privacy a central issue of Internet use. Exuma attempts to have reasonable policy measures in place to assure the anonymity of visitors to the Exuma web site. This privacy policy only covers information collected at this Web Site, and does not cover any information collected offline by Exuma (unless specifically stated). All Exuma Web Sites and domain names are currently covered by this privacy policy.

Security
All personal information provided on the Web Site and online credit card transactions are transmitted through a secure server using Secure Socket Layering (SSL), encryption technology.

We are committed to handling your personal information with high standards of information security. We take appropriate physical, electronic and administrative steps to maintain the security and accuracy of personally identifiable information we collect, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as employing electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorized access. Our Web Site uses encryption technology, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), to protect your personal information during data transport. SSL encrypts ordering information such as your name, address and credit card number. Our customer service center operates over a private, secure network. Please note that e-mail is not encrypted and is not considered to be a secure means of transmitting credit card information.

You may purchase online merchandise by calling 561.969.2882 Monday through Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. and one of our customer service associates will gladly take your order. During off-hours you may call and leave a message and an associate will return the call the following day or Monday if you call on a weekend.

Privacy Policy
To help us achieve our goal of providing the highest quality products and services, we use information from our interactions with you and other customers, as well as from other parties. Because we respect your privacy, we have implemented procedures to ensure that your personal information is handled in a safe, secure, and responsible manner.

We have posted this privacy policy in order to explain our information collection practices and the choices you have about the way information is collected and used.

As we continue to develop our Web site and take advantage of advances in technology to improve the services we offer, this privacy policy likely will change. We therefore encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand our current privacy policy. This Privacy Policy was last updated on July 5, 2007.

Information Collected
Generally, you may browse the Web Site without providing any personally identifiable information. However, we may ask you to provide personally identifiable information at various times and places on this Web Site. In some cases, if you choose not to provide us with the requested information, you may not be able to access all of this Web Site or participate in all of its features.

We receive and store any personally identifiable information you enter on the Web Site. For example, we may collect the following personally identifiable information: your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address. If you use a credit or debit card or pay by check, we will also request your account number. When you register with us as an online customer, we may ask for additional information, such as your business type, number or employees and/or, but not limited to number of locations. If you use one of our services, or participate in one of our promotions or polls, we may ask for additional information, such as interests or product preferences.

From your purchases and other interactions with us, we obtain information concerning the specific products or services you purchase or use. When you visit this Web Site, our web server automatically collects anonymous information such as log data and IP addresses. We may use the automatically collected information for a number of purposes, such as improving our site design, product assortments, customer service, and special promotions.

How The Information Is Used to Enhance Our Services
We use the information we collect for various purposes, including:
· to complete your purchase transactions
· to provide the services you request
· to send you our brochures and other offerings by mail or email
· to keep you informed about the status of your orders
· to identify your product/service preferences, so we can notify you of new products, services, and promotions that might be of interest to you
· to notify you of product patches or provide other information concerning products you have purchased
· to improve our merchandise selections, customer service, and overall software experience

Service Providers
We also may disclose information to outside companies that help us bring you the products and services we offer. For example, we may work with an outside company to: (a) manage a database of customer information; (b) assist us in distributing e-mails; (c) assist us with direct marketing and data collection; (d) provide us storage and analysis; (d) provide fraud prevention; and (e) other services designed to assist us in maximizing our business potential. We require that these outside companies agree to keep confidential all information we share with them and to use the information only to perform their obligations in the agreements.

Business Transitions
We may transfer or share a copy of personal information about you in the event that Exuma or one of its properties, affiliates or subsidiaries, goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets. You will be notified via email or prominent notice on our web site prior to a change of ownership or control of your personal information, if your personal information will be used contrary to this policy. However, nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to interfere with the ability of Exuma to transfer all or part of its business and/or assets to an affiliate or independent third party at any time, for any purpose, without any limitation whatsoever. Exuma specifically reserves the right to transfer or share a copy of personally identifiable information collected from its Web Sites to the buyer of that portion of its business relating to that information.

Compliance with Law
We may provide access to information when legally required to do so, to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings, to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Web Site, to limit our legal liability and protect our rights or to protect the rights, property or safety of visitors of this Web Site or the public.

You Can Choose How We Use Information
We provide you with a number of choices regarding our handling of your nonpublic personally identifiable information.

Removal From Email, Direct Mail or Tele-Marketing
If you wish to be removed from the list of customers that receive direct mail or telemarketing calls, please either:
• Write to: Exuma, c/o Webmaster, Exuma Technologies, Inc., 2253 Vista Parkway, Suite 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33411; or,
• Call 561.969.2882

If you choose to write to us, please include your name and address and state one of the following:
• “NO MAIL OFFERS” (if you don’t want to receive offers by mail);
• “NO PHONE OFFERS” (if you don’t want to receive offers by phone); or
• “NO PHONE OR MAIL OFFERS” (if you don’t want to receive either)

If you do not want to receive eNews from Exuma or its affiliates you can click on the unsubscribe link and hit send at the bottom of any email communication sent by us. Please allow us 3 business days from when the request was received to complete the removal, as some of our promotions may already have been in process before you submitted your request.

California Privacy Rights
Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information we share with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties or corporate affiliates’ direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: Exuma, c/o Webmaster, Exuma Technologies, Inc., 2253 Vista Parkway, Suite 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33411. Please allow 30 days for a response.

What Are Cookies And How They Are Used
A “cookie” is a small data file stored by your Web browser on your computer’s hard drive. It allows us to recognize your computer (but not specifically who is using it) upon entering our site by associating the identification numbers in the cookie with other customer information you have provided us. That customer information is stored on our secured database.

We use cookies to keep track of what you have in your shopping cart and to remember you when you return to the Web Site as well as to identify the pages you click on during your visit to our site. We use this information to improve our site design, product assortments, customer service, and special promotions. You can, of course, disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. However, it is possible that some parts of our Web Site will not operate correctly if you disable cookies.

We may contract with third parties who may use cookies and collect information on our behalf or provide services such as credit card processing, shipping, promotional services or data management. We call them our Customer Care Partners. These third parties are prohibited by our contract with them from sharing that information with anyone other than us or our other Customer Care Partners. However, we respect your right to choose whether to be included in such services. If you would like to opt out of these services, please click here.

Children’s Privacy
Protecting children’s privacy is important to us. Our Web Site is a general audience site. We do not collect or maintain information from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our Web Site is targeted to attract anyone under 13. We also do not send email correspondence to anyone who tells us that they are under the age of 13 without their parent’s consent. Children under the age of 13 should always ask their parents or guardians for permission before providing any personal information to anyone online. We urge parents and guardians to participate in their children’s online activities and use parental control or other web filtering technology to supervise children’s access to the web.

Links To Other Web Sites
While visiting DockMaster.com, you may link to Web sites operated by our business partners or other third parties. This does not mean that we endorse these Web sites. We do not make any representations or warranties about any Web site you may access through this Web site. They are independent from us, and we have no control over, or responsibility for, their information or activities.

In addition, our privacy practices may differ from those of these other sites. If you provide personal information at one of those sites, you are subject to the privacy policy of the operator of that site, not the Exuma privacy policy. Make sure you understand any Web site’s privacy policies before providing personal information.

Online Account Registration
As an Exuma customer, using the name and a password provided to you, you may access your account online at any time to add, delete, or change information. If you are using a public computer, we strongly encourage you to LOG OUT at the conclusion of your session. Your information will still be stored with us but it will not be accessible to anyone else from that computer.

Acceptance
By using this Web Site, you accept the policies set forth in these policies.

Any questions?
We’ll be happy to provide additional information or answer any questions.
· Call 561.969.2882; or
· Mail to: Exuma, c/o Webmaster, Exuma Technologies, Inc., 2253 Vista Parkway, Suite 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Register For Free!

If you're an Exuma Technologies customer using DockMaster or RVMaster register for an account now! Once approved you'll have access to the knowledgebase, tutorials and support pages.

DockMaster Registration

RVMaster Registration